Privacy policy

OiOi Pty Ltd respects and upholds the rights of individuals to privacy in relation to personal information. This Policy, which applies to all personal information collected, held and used by OiOi, demonstrates that commitment to privacy. OiOi will comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Act).

OiOi will, at all times, collect personal information in a fair and lawful manner. Information collected from our customers will be handled sensitively and securely and with proper regard for privacy.

We will limit the collection and use of customer information to the minimum we require to deliver superior service to our existing and new customers, who include advising our customers about our products, services and other opportunities, and to correctly administer our business. We therefore maintain the name, postal and email addresses, telephone numbers, for a period deemed necessary to conclude a business transaction. Payment and order processing information provided by customers when they order from us are securely retained for the purpose of completing an individual business transaction, and shortly thereafter destroyed. We will never ask you to answer any intrusive personal questions.

The information you provide to us is used for billing and delivery purposes and to measure customer interest in our products. The information provided is only viewed by OiOi staff that is necessarily for the sole purpose of completing a business transaction for sale or purchase.

Any personal information that you give us is private. We will never release personal information to persons or entities without your explicit consent. Exceptions to this are (a.) where OiOi is required by law to disclose certain information; (b.) if you have ordered a product from us that requires personalisation.

You may provide us with your email address. We will only ever use your email address so that we can (a) contact you about your order or answer a query, or (b) send you special offers from time to time if you've opted in to our Mailing List. Your email address is private and we will never sell it to third parties and you will be given the option of not receiving further communications of that nature.

Customers can advise us at any time if they (a.) do not wish to receive any information from any related party or promotion partners, or if they (b.) no longer wish to receive product information from OiOi. (c) we provide an automatic "opt out" facility at the bottom of any promotional email sent by OiOi.

OiOi will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is secure from any unauthorised access or disclosure.

OiOi uses the industry standard of "cookies" to make our website perform better. A "cookie" is a feature built into your existing browser that assigns you a "user ID". Cookies are used to follow the pattern of movements of web users. Cookies let us know which pages on our website are visited, in what order and how often. By themselves, cookies can't be used to discover your identity - they merely identify your computer to our servers when you visit us. Cookies only provide us aggregate statistical data, and are not used to record any personal information such as your name, address or e-mail address. If you are unhappy about having a cookie assigned to you, you can set your browser to refuse cookies.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment accessed only by authorised persons. Transmissions sent to or from OiOibabybags.com are internally monitored for quality control and systems administration.

We also value the privacy and security of your online purchases and use encryption software on our site. Payments are accepted via a 128bit SSL encrypted order form. This is the highest level of encryption accepted by a standard web browser.

If you have any queries in relation to this Policy, its administration or if you would like more details of what type of personal information OiOi holds, for what purpose and how it collects, holds, uses and discloses that information, or if you have a complaint about a breach of privacy, then you should contact OiOi via email oioiinfo@qbproducts.com QB Products LLC, 1260 Karl Court, Wauconda,IL 60084.

OiOi reserves the right to change this Policy at any time. Changes are effective upon posting on the website. You should periodically visit this page to review the current terms of the Privacy Policy.